Home > Shrimps >

Blue Dream, Blue Shrimp (Neocaridina davidi)
Topaz Blue Blue Shrimp (Neocaridina davidi "Topaz Blue")


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: £3.50

Quantity in Stock:(Out of Stock)
Product Code: BLUE-V
Qty:

Description
 
Blue Dream Shrimp (Neocaridina davidi var. Blue) is very nice strong colored blue shrimp.

Common Name: Blue Dream/Topaz Blue
Scientific Name: Neocaridina davidi var.
Adult Size: 2.5-3.0 CM
Water Temp: 18°-30° C or 64°-85° F
pH Range: 6.5-8.0
Fresh or Salt Water: Freshwater
Larval Stage: No
Difficulty: Easy
Behavior: Non-aggressive